We offer free pickup at any of our store locations. For Delivery, call us about our shipping rates for more info!
Consumer Choice
Refine
view allConsumer Assembly
Brand
Price
Color
Product Video
Style
Material
Top Seller
Collection
-
Sale
from $87.88| /Bolanburg Counter Height Bar Stool
3D AvailableThe beauty of this upholstered bar stool is something to savor. Designed to serve up comfort and flair, this rake-back bar stool entices with a cus...
View full detailsfrom $87.88| /Sale -
Save 17%
Original price $225.22Current price $187.68| /Burkhaus Counter Height Barstool
Dressed to thrill, this counter height bar stool offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra-sleek lines are accentuated with a dark ...
View full detailsOriginal price $225.22Current price $187.68| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $135.38Current price $112.82| /Gesthaven Counter Height Barstool
3D AvailableComplement your home’s simply relaxed sensibility with this counter height bar stool. A crisp white hue offers a chic contrast to the natural wood ...
View full detailsOriginal price $135.38Current price $112.82| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $152.33Current price $126.94| /Haddigan Counter Height Bar Stool
3D AvailableModern sophistication, beautifully served. This bar stool raises the bar with a cool, rake back design with staggered rungs for added interest. Dar...
View full detailsOriginal price $152.33Current price $126.94| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $135.38Current price $112.82| /Lyncott Counter Height Bar Stool
3D AvailableA refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This upholstered bar stool adds an air of playful simplicity to your dining space, capturing the architectura...
View full detailsOriginal price $135.38Current price $112.82| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $166.64Current price $138.87| /Moriville Counter Height Bar Stool
This upholstered bar stool might be simple at first sight, but a closer look reveals beauty in the details. With a distressed nutmeg finish, antiqu...
View full detailsOriginal price $166.64Current price $138.87| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $257.77Current price $214.81| /Pinnadel Bar Height Bar Stool
3D AvailableThis pub height bar stool serves a sense of refinement without all the formality. A 360-degree spin element keeps you in the flow of conversation, ...
View full detailsOriginal price $257.77Current price $214.81| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $257.77Current price $214.81| /Pinnadel Counter Height Bar Stool
3D AvailableThis striking counter height bar stool serves a sense of refinement without all the formality. A 360-degree spin element keeps you in the flow of c...
View full detailsOriginal price $257.77Current price $214.81| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $152.33Current price $126.94| /Ralene Counter Height Bar Stool
3D AvailableSleek lines and comfortable cushioning combine to make this upholstered bar stool the favorite seat at the table. Its traditional shaker design is ...
View full detailsOriginal price $152.33Current price $126.94| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $166.64Current price $138.87| /Robbinsdale Counter Height Barstool
This counter height bar stool is sure to impress come mealtime. With its white finish and light gray upholstery, farmhouse-style seating has never ...
View full detailsOriginal price $166.64Current price $138.87| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $196.58Current price $163.82| /Tyler Creek Counter Height Bar Stool
3D AvailableInvite your family into the heart of your home with this upholstered bar stool. Its framed back and tapered legs, in a beautifully textured black f...
View full detailsOriginal price $196.58Current price $163.82| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $257.77Current price $214.81| /Valebeck Bar Height Bar Stool
3D AvailableA touch of rustic-industrial style is such a fashion-forward choice, and this barstool doesn’t disappoint. Set this tall barstool by the kitchen ba...
View full detailsOriginal price $257.77Current price $214.81| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $166.64Current price $138.87| /Valebeck Counter Height Barstool
This counter height bar stool serves up the best in cottage styling. Its contoured seat keeps you comfortable while chatting over coffee and banter...
View full detailsOriginal price $166.64Current price $138.87| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $180.96Current price $150.80| /Valebeck Counter Height Stool
A touch of rustic-industrial style is such a fashion-forward choice, and this swivel stool doesn’t disappoint. Its smooth swivel motion adds functi...
View full detailsOriginal price $180.96Current price $150.80| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $239.53Current price $199.61| /Caitbrook Bar Height Bar Stool
3D AvailableBring a relaxed yet refined sense of good taste to a space with this upholstered swivel bar stool. The sturdy wood frame with contoured backrest is...
View full detailsOriginal price $239.53Current price $199.61| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $239.53Current price $199.61| /Caitbrook Counter Height Bar Stool
3D AvailableBring a relaxed yet refined sense of good taste to a space with this upholstered swivel bar stool. The sturdy wood frame with contoured backrest is...
View full detailsOriginal price $239.53Current price $199.61| /Save 17% -
Save 17%
Original price $135.38Current price $112.82| /Wildenauer Counter Height Barstool
This counter height bar stool dresses up your favorite farmhouse motifs with modern flair. A contoured butcher-block style seat keeps you comfortab...
View full detailsOriginal price $135.38Current price $112.82| /Save 17%
Delivery / Pickup
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at East Main Furniture (OH) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.